Men/Women Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
MEN 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Elliotte Ledger | 20 | Shrewsbury | | 26.23 | | | 454 | |
2. | Adam Tatton | 21 | TelfordAqua | | 26.69 | | | 430 | |
3. | Callum Hurst | 21 | Newcastle St | | 27.19 | | | 407 | |
4. | Nathan Goodridge | 23 | Dove Valley | | 27.82 | | | 380 | |
MEN 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ben Roberts | 25 | B C & P Mast | | 24.81 | | | 536 | |
2. | James Allen | 28 | Worcester | | 25.33 | | | 504 | |
3. | Riordan Barry | 25 | Kenilworth M | | 27.30 | | | 402 | |
4. | David Westcough | 28 | East Leeds | | 29.75 | | | 311 | |
5. | Daniel Daley | 27 | Man & NW Dis | | 37.39 | | | 156 | |
MEN 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Luke Pearson | 34 | Gloucester M | | 24.58 | | | 551 | |
2. | Gareth Allen | 30 | East Leeds | | 25.72 | | | 481 | |
3. | Ben Clifford | 31 | Shrewsbury | | 31.16 | | | 270 | |
MEN 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mike Gibbs | 36 | Co Chester | | 26.93 | | | 419 | |
| Andrew Rourke | 38 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | |
| Steven Millican | 37 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
MEN 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Roberts | 43 | Otter | | 24.51 | | | 556 | |
2. | Benjamin Harkin | 44 | Warrington M | | 25.03 | | | 522 | |
3. | Toogood Matt | 43 | Newport | | 27.07 | | | 413 | |
4. | Michael Stirzaker | 43 | Birmingham M | | 27.15 | | | 409 | |
5. | Tomasz Rybak | 42 | Wantage | | 27.23 | | | 405 | |
6. | Robert Macey | 43 | Exe Masters | | 27.37 | | | 399 | |
| James Barwick | 40 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
MEN 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Graeme Atherton | 47 | Warrington M | | 25.82 | | | 475 | |
2. | Christopher Rix | 46 | Warrington M | | 26.11 | | | 460 | |
3. | Anthony Du Preez | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 26.13 | | | 459 | |
4. | Andy Cooper | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 26.40 | | | 445 | |
5. | Gregory Banham | 48 | Co Chester | | 28.96 | | | 337 | |
6. | Darren Mitchell | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 30.27 | | | 295 | |
7. | Alexander Le Marinel | 46 | Co Coventry | | 30.87 | | | 278 | |
8. | Rupert Hough | 49 | Dove Valley | | 31.64 | | | 258 | |
9. | Jonathan Leech | 46 | Co Sheffield | | 31.92 | | | 251 | |
10. | Neil Symons | 45 | Co Coventry | | 36.25 | | | 172 | |
| Edward Clayton | 46 | Southport | | DNC | | | | |
MEN 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Paul Clemence | 52 | East Leeds | | 24.73 | | | 541 | |
2. | Steve Langford | 53 | Birmingham M | | 28.61 | | | 349 | |
3. | Roy McWhirter | 54 | Kenilworth M | | 29.54 | | | 317 | |
| Dean McQuade | 51 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
MEN 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Ian Wilkes | 55 | Loughborough | | 27.00 | | | 416 | |
2. | Jonathan Saunders | 56 | Co Sheffield | | 28.42 | | | 356 | |
3. | Simon Rigg | 55 | Rugby | | 28.66 | | | 348 | |
4. | Stuart Hoyle | 56 | Harrogate | | 29.11 | | | 332 | |
5. | John Merchant | 58 | Camphill Ed | | 34.25 | | | 203 | |
MEN 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alan Cooper | 61 | Kenilworth M | | 28.80 | | | 342 | |
2. | Martin Jennings | 64 | Bo Kirklees | | 30.07 | | | 301 | |
3. | Martyn Finney | 64 | B C & P Mast | | 33.32 | | | 221 | |
| Martyn Fresher | 60 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | |
MEN 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Trevor Clark | 68 | Kenilworth M | | 30.71 | | | 282 | |
2. | Neville Barton | 68 | Trafford Met | | 30.97 | | | 275 | |
3. | Richsard Woodall | 67 | B C & P Mast | | 38.30 | | | 145 | |
4. | Lionel Spittle | 69 | B C & P Mast | | 38.42 | | | 144 | |
MEN 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Paul Millington | 70 | Camphill Ed | | 35.34 | | | 185 | |
MEN 75/79 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Barry Davies | 76 | Rugby | | 37.24 | | | 158 | |
MEN Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | William Roberts | 43 | Otter | | 24.51 | | | 556 | |
2. | Luke Pearson | 34 | Gloucester M | | 24.58 | | | 551 | |
3. | Paul Clemence | 52 | East Leeds | | 24.73 | | | 541 | |
4. | Ben Roberts | 25 | B C & P Mast | | 24.81 | | | 536 | |
5. | Benjamin Harkin | 44 | Warrington M | | 25.03 | | | 522 | |
6. | James Allen | 28 | Worcester | | 25.33 | | | 504 | |
7. | Gareth Allen | 30 | East Leeds | | 25.72 | | | 481 | |
8. | Graeme Atherton | 47 | Warrington M | | 25.82 | | | 475 | |
9. | Christopher Rix | 46 | Warrington M | | 26.11 | | | 460 | |
10. | Anthony Du Preez | 45 | Guildford Ct | | 26.13 | | | 459 | |
11. | Elliotte Ledger | 20 | Shrewsbury | | 26.23 | | | 454 | |
12. | Andy Cooper | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 26.40 | | | 445 | |
13. | Adam Tatton | 21 | TelfordAqua | | 26.69 | | | 430 | |
14. | Mike Gibbs | 36 | Co Chester | | 26.93 | | | 419 | |
15. | Ian Wilkes | 55 | Loughborough | | 27.00 | | | 416 | |
16. | Toogood Matt | 43 | Newport | | 27.07 | | | 413 | |
17. | Michael Stirzaker | 43 | Birmingham M | | 27.15 | | | 409 | |
18. | Callum Hurst | 21 | Newcastle St | | 27.19 | | | 407 | |
19. | Tomasz Rybak | 42 | Wantage | | 27.23 | | | 405 | |
20. | Riordan Barry | 25 | Kenilworth M | | 27.30 | | | 402 | |
21. | Robert Macey | 43 | Exe Masters | | 27.37 | | | 399 | |
22. | Nathan Goodridge | 23 | Dove Valley | | 27.82 | | | 380 | |
23. | Jonathan Saunders | 56 | Co Sheffield | | 28.42 | | | 356 | |
24. | Steve Langford | 53 | Birmingham M | | 28.61 | | | 349 | |
25. | Simon Rigg | 55 | Rugby | | 28.66 | | | 348 | |
26. | Alan Cooper | 61 | Kenilworth M | | 28.80 | | | 342 | |
27. | Gregory Banham | 48 | Co Chester | | 28.96 | | | 337 | |
28. | Stuart Hoyle | 56 | Harrogate | | 29.11 | | | 332 | |
29. | Roy McWhirter | 54 | Kenilworth M | | 29.54 | | | 317 | |
30. | David Westcough | 28 | East Leeds | | 29.75 | | | 311 | |
31. | Martin Jennings | 64 | Bo Kirklees | | 30.07 | | | 301 | |
32. | Darren Mitchell | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 30.27 | | | 295 | |
33. | Trevor Clark | 68 | Kenilworth M | | 30.71 | | | 282 | |
34. | Alexander Le Marinel | 46 | Co Coventry | | 30.87 | | | 278 | |
35. | Neville Barton | 68 | Trafford Met | | 30.97 | | | 275 | |
36. | Ben Clifford | 31 | Shrewsbury | | 31.16 | | | 270 | |
37. | Rupert Hough | 49 | Dove Valley | | 31.64 | | | 258 | |
38. | Jonathan Leech | 46 | Co Sheffield | | 31.92 | | | 251 | |
39. | Martyn Finney | 64 | B C & P Mast | | 33.32 | | | 221 | |
40. | John Merchant | 58 | Camphill Ed | | 34.25 | | | 203 | |
41. | Paul Millington | 70 | Camphill Ed | | 35.34 | | | 185 | |
42. | Neil Symons | 45 | Co Coventry | | 36.25 | | | 172 | |
43. | Barry Davies | 76 | Rugby | | 37.24 | | | 158 | |
44. | Daniel Daley | 27 | Man & NW Dis | | 37.39 | | | 156 | |
45. | Richsard Woodall | 67 | B C & P Mast | | 38.30 | | | 145 | |
46. | Lionel Spittle | 69 | B C & P Mast | | 38.42 | | | 144 | |
47. | Arthur Lowe | 87 | Kenilworth M | | 42.20 | | | 109 | |
| Martyn Fresher | 60 | Team Anglia | | DNC | | | | |
| Dean McQuade | 51 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | |
| Andrew Rourke | 38 | Rugby | | DNC | | | | |
| Edward Clayton | 46 | Southport | | DNC | | | | |
| James Barwick | 40 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Steven Millican | 37 | Trafford Met | | DNC | | | | |
WOMEN 18/24 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sadie Turner | 24 | B C & P Mast | | 27.83 | | | 559 | |
2. | Sophie Hodgson | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 27.98 | | | 550 | |
3. | Emily Knowles | 21 | Co Chester | | 30.62 | | | 419 | |
| Isabelle Harper | 21 | Perry B & TS | | DNC | | | | |
WOMEN 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sarah Warwood | 25 | Birmingham M | | 29.15 | | | 486 | |
2. | Lucy Castle | 25 | Kenilworth M | | 29.59 | | | 465 | |
3. | Emma Joyce | 27 | South Beds | | 29.64 | | | 462 | |
4. | Jessica Whittle | 28 | Howe Bridge | | 29.73 | | | 458 | |
5. | Kelly Sivill | 27 | Howe Bridge | | 31.49 | | | 386 | |
6. | Rhianne Fisher | 26 | Perry B & TS | | 32.27 | | | 358 | |
| Harriet Borthwick | 28 | Co Sheffield | | DQ | | | | |
WOMEN 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Holly Booth | 31 | Trafford Met | | 27.41 | | | 585 | |
2. | Alison Green | 33 | Loughborough | | 29.24 | | | 482 | |
3. | Kim Paginton | 31 | Co Coventry | | 29.92 | | | 450 | |
4. | Kelly Gallagher | 33 | Perry B & TS | | 34.97 | | | 281 | |
| Anna Evans | 34 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |
| Katie Walker-Stabeler | 33 | B'hamMarlins | | DNC | | | | |
WOMEN 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Carla King | 39 | South Beds | | 27.97 | | | 550 | |
2. | Samantha Caffery | 36 | Dove Valley | | 34.59 | | | 291 | |
WOMEN 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lindsay Houlston | 41 | Warrington M | | 29.88 | | | 451 | |
2. | Joy Ravenhall | 43 | Kenilworth M | | 31.29 | | | 393 | |
3. | Hannah Atkin | 43 | Trafford Met | | 31.48 | | | 386 | |
WOMEN 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Mel McWhirter | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 29.45 | | | 472 | |
2. | Mala Rajput-Driver | 46 | Trafford Met | | 31.70 | | | 378 | |
3. | Sophie Matthews | 48 | Kenilworth M | | 32.58 | | | 348 | |
4. | Jennifer Moore | 46 | Trafford Met | | 36.47 | | | 248 | |
WOMEN 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jeanne Petit | 52 | Leic Peng | | 31.18 | | | 397 | |
2. | Bryony Wilkes | 52 | Loughborough | | 33.01 | | | 335 | |
3. | Caroline Formby | 51 | Camphill Ed | | 37.94 | | | 220 | |
4. | Suzi Graham | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 43.48 | | | 146 | |
| Nicola Idle | 51 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | |
| Nina Williams | 52 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
WOMEN 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Claire Coventry | 56 | Co Coventry | | 33.21 | | | 329 | |
WOMEN 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Suzanne Linton | 60 | Kenilworth M | | 31.15 | | | 398 | |
2. | Julie Fisher | 61 | Perry B & TS | | 46.95 | | | 116 | |
WOMEN 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Lindsey Gowland | 65 | B C & P Mast | | 32.23 | | | 360 | |
WOMEN 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Kathleen Tunnicliffe | 70 | B C & P Mast | | 35.18 | | | 276 | |
WOMEN Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Holly Booth | 31 | Trafford Met | | 27.41 | | | 585 | |
2. | Sadie Turner | 24 | B C & P Mast | | 27.83 | | | 559 | |
3. | Carla King | 39 | South Beds | | 27.97 | | | 550 | |
4. | Sophie Hodgson | 23 | Kenilworth M | | 27.98 | | | 550 | |
5. | Sarah Warwood | 25 | Birmingham M | | 29.15 | | | 486 | |
6. | Alison Green | 33 | Loughborough | | 29.24 | | | 482 | |
7. | Mel McWhirter | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 29.45 | | | 472 | |
8. | Lucy Castle | 25 | Kenilworth M | | 29.59 | | | 465 | |
9. | Emma Joyce | 27 | South Beds | | 29.64 | | | 462 | |
10. | Jessica Whittle | 28 | Howe Bridge | | 29.73 | | | 458 | |
11. | Lindsay Houlston | 41 | Warrington M | | 29.88 | | | 451 | |
12. | Kim Paginton | 31 | Co Coventry | | 29.92 | | | 450 | |
13. | Emily Knowles | 21 | Co Chester | | 30.62 | | | 419 | |
14. | Suzanne Linton | 60 | Kenilworth M | | 31.15 | | | 398 | |
15. | Jeanne Petit | 52 | Leic Peng | | 31.18 | | | 397 | |
16. | Joy Ravenhall | 43 | Kenilworth M | | 31.29 | | | 393 | |
17. | Hannah Atkin | 43 | Trafford Met | | 31.48 | | | 386 | |
18. | Kelly Sivill | 27 | Howe Bridge | | 31.49 | | | 386 | |
19. | Mala Rajput-Driver | 46 | Trafford Met | | 31.70 | | | 378 | |
20. | Lindsey Gowland | 65 | B C & P Mast | | 32.23 | | | 360 | |
21. | Rhianne Fisher | 26 | Perry B & TS | | 32.27 | | | 358 | |
22. | Sophie Matthews | 48 | Kenilworth M | | 32.58 | | | 348 | |
23. | Bryony Wilkes | 52 | Loughborough | | 33.01 | | | 335 | |
24. | Claire Coventry | 56 | Co Coventry | | 33.21 | | | 329 | |
25. | Samantha Caffery | 36 | Dove Valley | | 34.59 | | | 291 | |
26. | Kelly Gallagher | 33 | Perry B & TS | | 34.97 | | | 281 | |
27. | Kathleen Tunnicliffe | 70 | B C & P Mast | | 35.18 | | | 276 | |
28. | Jennifer Moore | 46 | Trafford Met | | 36.47 | | | 248 | |
29. | Caroline Formby | 51 | Camphill Ed | | 37.94 | | | 220 | |
30. | Suzi Graham | 50 | Kenilworth M | | 43.48 | | | 146 | |
31. | Julie Fisher | 61 | Perry B & TS | | 46.95 | | | 116 | |
| Isabelle Harper | 21 | Perry B & TS | | DNC | | | | |
| Anna Evans | 34 | Birmingham M | | DNC | | | | |
| Nicola Idle | 51 | Co Sheffield | | DNC | | | | |
| Nina Williams | 52 | East Leeds | | DNC | | | | |
| Katie Walker-Stabeler | 33 | B'hamMarlins | | DNC | | | | |
| Harriet Borthwick | 28 | Co Sheffield | | DQ | | | | |