Men/Women Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)
MEN 25/29 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | William Slawson | 25 | Wrekin SC | | 2:34.25 | | | 472 | | 33.01 | 1:11.29 | 1:52.32 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.01 | 38.28 | 41.03 |
MEN 35/39 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Mike Gibbs | 36 | Co Chester | | 2:47.70 | | | 367 | | 36.87 | 1:19.67 | 2:03.84 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.87 | 42.80 | 44.17 |
2. | David Blakemore | 38 | Cally Mast | | 3:20.96 | | | 213 | | 44.26 | 1:34.77 | 2:28.30 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.26 | 50.51 | 53.53 |
MEN 40/44 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Daniel Malcolm | 40 | Shrewsbury | | 2:52.84 | | | 336 | | 39.80 | 1:23.99 | 2:08.82 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.80 | 44.19 | 44.83 |
MEN 45/49 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rob Robson | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 2:30.18 | | | 512 | | 33.93 | 1:11.76 | 1:50.52 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.93 | 37.83 | 38.76 |
2. | Ian Swift | 49 | Co Sheffield | | 2:39.62 | | | 426 | | 34.99 | 1:14.60 | 1:56.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.99 | 39.61 | 41.62 |
3. | Dan Young | 47 | Bromsgrove | | 3:00.06 | | | 297 | | 38.40 | 1:22.77 | 2:10.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.40 | 44.37 | 47.99 |
MEN 50/54 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Michael Wilks | 53 | Kenilworth M | | 3:09.31 | | | 255 | | 41.32 | 1:29.81 | 2:19.72 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.32 | 48.49 | 49.91 |
| Dean McQuade | 51 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
MEN 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martyn Fresher | 60 | Team Anglia | | 3:07.64 | | | 262 | | 39.95 | 1:26.28 | 2:15.97 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.95 | 46.33 | 49.69 |
2. | Mark Jones | 62 | Warrington M | | 3:10.86 | | | 249 | | 43.65 | 1:32.38 | 2:21.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.65 | 48.73 | 49.25 |
3. | Stevan Eggleton | 62 | Camphill Ed | | 3:22.99 | | | 207 | | 44.68 | 1:35.91 | 2:28.98 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.68 | 51.23 | 53.07 |
MEN 65/69 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Thomas Morrow | 66 | Gloucester M | | 3:07.15 | | | 264 | | 42.85 | 1:29.73 | 2:17.75 |
| | | | | | | | | | 42.85 | 46.88 | 48.02 |
2. | Trevor Clark | 68 | Kenilworth M | | 3:21.21 | | | 212 | | 43.89 | 1:33.84 | 2:27.49 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.89 | 49.95 | 53.65 |
3. | Richsard Woodall | 67 | B C & P Mast | | 4:45.60 | | | 74 | | 1:02.13 | 2:16.66 | 3:33.31 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:02.13 | 1:14.53 | 1:16.65 |
MEN Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rob Robson | 49 | Kenilworth M | | 2:30.18 | | | 512 | | 33.93 | 1:11.76 | 1:50.52 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.93 | 37.83 | 38.76 |
2. | William Slawson | 25 | Wrekin SC | | 2:34.25 | | | 472 | | 33.01 | 1:11.29 | 1:52.32 |
| | | | | | | | | | 33.01 | 38.28 | 41.03 |
3. | Ian Swift | 49 | Co Sheffield | | 2:39.62 | | | 426 | | 34.99 | 1:14.60 | 1:56.22 |
| | | | | | | | | | 34.99 | 39.61 | 41.62 |
4. | Mike Gibbs | 36 | Co Chester | | 2:47.70 | | | 367 | | 36.87 | 1:19.67 | 2:03.84 |
| | | | | | | | | | 36.87 | 42.80 | 44.17 |
5. | Daniel Malcolm | 40 | Shrewsbury | | 2:52.84 | | | 336 | | 39.80 | 1:23.99 | 2:08.82 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.80 | 44.19 | 44.83 |
6. | Dan Young | 47 | Bromsgrove | | 3:00.06 | | | 297 | | 38.40 | 1:22.77 | 2:10.76 |
| | | | | | | | | | 38.40 | 44.37 | 47.99 |
7. | Thomas Morrow | 66 | Gloucester M | | 3:07.15 | | | 264 | | 42.85 | 1:29.73 | 2:17.75 |
| | | | | | | | | | 42.85 | 46.88 | 48.02 |
8. | Martyn Fresher | 60 | Team Anglia | | 3:07.64 | | | 262 | | 39.95 | 1:26.28 | 2:15.97 |
| | | | | | | | | | 39.95 | 46.33 | 49.69 |
9. | Michael Wilks | 53 | Kenilworth M | | 3:09.31 | | | 255 | | 41.32 | 1:29.81 | 2:19.72 |
| | | | | | | | | | 41.32 | 48.49 | 49.91 |
10. | Mark Jones | 62 | Warrington M | | 3:10.86 | | | 249 | | 43.65 | 1:32.38 | 2:21.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.65 | 48.73 | 49.25 |
11. | David Blakemore | 38 | Cally Mast | | 3:20.96 | | | 213 | | 44.26 | 1:34.77 | 2:28.30 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.26 | 50.51 | 53.53 |
12. | Trevor Clark | 68 | Kenilworth M | | 3:21.21 | | | 212 | | 43.89 | 1:33.84 | 2:27.49 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.89 | 49.95 | 53.65 |
13. | Stevan Eggleton | 62 | Camphill Ed | | 3:22.99 | | | 207 | | 44.68 | 1:35.91 | 2:28.98 |
| | | | | | | | | | 44.68 | 51.23 | 53.07 |
14. | Richsard Woodall | 67 | B C & P Mast | | 4:45.60 | | | 74 | | 1:02.13 | 2:16.66 | 3:33.31 |
| | | | | | | | | | 1:02.13 | 1:14.53 | 1:16.65 |
| Dean McQuade | 51 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | | | |
WOMEN 30/34 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kelly Gallagher | 33 | Perry B & TS | | 3:25.65 | | | 280 | | 43.84 | 1:35.26 | 2:29.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.84 | 51.42 | 54.37 |
WOMEN 55/59 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Wendy Figures | 57 | Co Sheffield | | 3:31.33 | | | 258 | | 47.69 | 1:40.32 | 2:35.72 |
| | | | | | | | | | 47.69 | 52.63 | 55.40 |
WOMEN 60/64 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Pavlina Jackson | 60 | Co Coventry | | 3:59.91 | | | 176 | | 54.42 | 1:56.07 | 2:58.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 54.42 | 1:01.65 | 1:02.92 |
WOMEN 70/74 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Noreen Edery | 71 | East Leeds | | 3:51.72 | | | 195 | | 51.22 | 1:50.17 | 2:51.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 51.22 | 58.95 | 1:00.99 |
WOMEN Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Kelly Gallagher | 33 | Perry B & TS | | 3:25.65 | | | 280 | | 43.84 | 1:35.26 | 2:29.63 |
| | | | | | | | | | 43.84 | 51.42 | 54.37 |
2. | Wendy Figures | 57 | Co Sheffield | | 3:31.33 | | | 258 | | 47.69 | 1:40.32 | 2:35.72 |
| | | | | | | | | | 47.69 | 52.63 | 55.40 |
3. | Noreen Edery | 71 | East Leeds | | 3:51.72 | | | 195 | | 51.22 | 1:50.17 | 2:51.16 |
| | | | | | | | | | 51.22 | 58.95 | 1:00.99 |
4. | Pavlina Jackson | 60 | Co Coventry | | 3:59.91 | | | 176 | | 54.42 | 1:56.07 | 2:58.99 |
| | | | | | | | | | 54.42 | 1:01.65 | 1:02.92 |